2014/MailingLists

Mailing Lists

If you have not done so, add yourself to the appropriate mailing list, e.g. Participant, Invitee.

Workshop Organizers

Group Members:

  • Cornelia Fermuller, University of Maryland
  • Ralph Etienne-Cummings, JHU/ECE Department
  • Shih-Chii Liu, Institute of Neuroinformatics, UNI/ETHZ
  • Timmer Horiuchi, University of Maryland
  • Tobi Delbruck, Institute of Neuroinformatics, UZH/ETH Zurich

Workshop Staff

Group Members:

  • Daniel Neil, INI
  • Jamal Molin, Johns Hopkins University
  • Pam White, Institute of Neuromorphic Engineering
  • Sergio Davies, The University of Manchester
  • shashikant koul, UMD ISR

Workshop Topic Leaders

Group Members:

  • Erik Billing, University of Skvde
  • Jorg Conradt, TU Munich
  • Edmund Lalor, Trinity College Dublin
  • Cornelia Fermuller, University of Maryland
  • Garrick Orchard, Singapore Institute for Neurotechnology SINAPSE
  • Malcolm Slaney, Microsoft Conversational Systems Lab and Stanford
  • Michael Pfeiffer, Institute of Neuroinformatics, UZH and ETHZ
  • Paul Verschure, Universitat Pompeu Fabra
  • Ryad Benjamin Benosman, University Pierre and Marie Curie
  • Shihab Shamma, University of Maryland
  • Barbara Shinn-Cunningham, Boston University
  • Terry Stewart, University of Waterloo
  • Yulia Sandamirskaya, Institut fr Neuroinformatik, Ruhr-Uni Bochum

Mailinglist to contact topic-leaders, organizers & some staff

Workshop Advisory Board

Group Members:

Attending this year's workshop:

Name Start End

Workshop Administration

Group Members:

  • Daniel B. Fasnacht, Institute of Neuroinformatics, ETH Zurich
  • Cornelia Fermuller, University of Maryland
  • Pam White, Institute of Neuromorphic Engineering
  • Ralph Etienne-Cummings, JHU/ECE Department
  • Shih-Chii Liu, Institute of Neuroinformatics, UNI/ETHZ
  • Timmer Horiuchi, University of Maryland
  • Tobi Delbruck, Institute of Neuroinformatics, UZH/ETH Zurich

This list goes to the organizers and staff people. In case you have any questions regarding the workshop, housing, wiki or anything, send them to this list.

Workshop Participants

Group Members:

  • Ashley Kleinhans, The University of Johannesburg, South Africa
  • anna mura, Universitat Pompeu Fabra
  • Anne Collins, Brown University
  • Bernabe Linares-Barranco, Instituto Microelectronica Sevilla
  • Brandon Kelly, West Virginia University
  • Boris Duran, University of Skvde
  • Luis Camunas, Institute of Microelectronics of Seville
  • Chetan Singh Thakur, MARCS Institute , University of Western Sydney
  • Ching Teo, University of Maryland College Park
  • Daniel Neil, INI
  • Dorothee Arzounian, Institut dEtudes de la Cognition, Paris
  • Daniel B. Fasnacht, Institute of Neuroinformatics, ETH Zurich
  • Daniel Mendat, Johns Hopkins University
  • Estela Bicho, University of Minho
  • Greg Cohen, University of Western Sydney
  • Giovanni Di Liberto, Trinity College Dublin
  • Guillaume Garreau, Johns Hopkins University/ECE
  • Giacomo Indiveri, Institute of Neuroinformatics
  • Giovanni Maffei, SPECS - DTIC. UPF, Barcelona
  • Himanshu Akolkar, Italian Institute of Technology, Genova
  • Jasmine Berry, University of Southern California
  • John Chiasson, ECE Dept, Boise State Univ.
  • John Doyle, Caltech
  • Julien Martel, ETH-Zurich
  • Jessica Thompson, Universit de Montral
  • Kayode Sanni, Johns Hopkins University
  • Marcello Mulas, Technische Universitt Mnchen
  • Manu Rastogi, Qualcomm Research
  • Mathis Richter, INI, Ruhr-Universitaet Bochum
  • Nicolas Oros, University of California, Irvine
  • Peter Blouw, University of Waterloo
  • Paul Verschure, Universitat Pompeu Fabra
  • Pam White, Institute of Neuromorphic Engineering
  • Stephen Deiss, UC San Diego, Computer Science Dept.
  • Sergio Davies, The University of Manchester
  • Tim C. Pearce, University of Leicester
  • Tony Lewis, Qualcomm, Inc
  • Thomas Murray, The Johns Hopkins University
  • Victor Benichoux, Institut de la Vision, Paris
  • victor minces, UCSD
  • Vikram Ramanarayanan, University of Southern California
  • Wang Wei Lee, Singapore Institute for Neurotechnology Sinapse
  • Xavier Lagorce, Vision Institute UPMC, Paris, France
  • Yves Boubenec, ENS, Paris
  • Yezhou Yang, University of Maryland, College Park

Subscribe here if you are participating in the workshop, and you are not in one of the lists above...






All Workshop People

Group Members:

  • Alain de Cheveign, CNRS / ENS / Universit Paris Descartes
  • Ashley Kleinhans, The University of Johannesburg, South Africa
  • anna mura, Universitat Pompeu Fabra
  • Anne Collins, Brown University
  • Bernabe Linares-Barranco, Instituto Microelectronica Sevilla
  • Erik Billing, University of Skvde
  • Brandon Kelly, West Virginia University
  • Boris Duran, University of Skvde
  • Luis Camunas, Institute of Microelectronics of Seville
  • Cheston Tan, Institute for Infocomm Research
  • Chetan Singh Thakur, MARCS Institute , University of Western Sydney
  • Jorg Conradt, TU Munich
  • Ching Teo, University of Maryland College Park
  • Daniel Neil, INI
  • Dorothee Arzounian, Institut dEtudes de la Cognition, Paris
  • Daniel B. Fasnacht, Institute of Neuroinformatics, ETH Zurich
  • David Karpul, University of Cape Town
  • Daniel Mendat, Johns Hopkins University
  • Diogo Pata, Universitat Pompeu Fabra
  • Edmund Lalor, Trinity College Dublin
  • Wolfram Erlhagen, University of Minho, Portugal
  • Estela Bicho, University of Minho
  • Francisco Barranco, University of Maryland / University of Granada
  • Cornelia Fermuller, University of Maryland
  • Greg Cohen, University of Western Sydney
  • Giovanni Di Liberto, Trinity College Dublin
  • Guillaume Garreau, Johns Hopkins University/ECE
  • Giacomo Indiveri, Institute of Neuroinformatics
  • Giovanni Maffei, SPECS - DTIC. UPF, Barcelona
  • Garrick Orchard, Singapore Institute for Neurotechnology SINAPSE
  • Gregor Schoner, Ruhr-Universtit Bochum
  • Himanshu Akolkar, Italian Institute of Technology, Genova
  • Jasmine Berry, University of Southern California
  • John Chiasson, ECE Dept, Boise State Univ.
  • John Doyle, Caltech
  • Julien Martel, ETH-Zurich
  • Jamal Molin, Johns Hopkins University
  • James OSullivan, Trinity College Dublin
  • John Foxe, Albert Einstein College of Medicine
  • Jonathan Tapson, University of Cape Town
  • Jessica Thompson, Universit de Montral
  • Kayode Sanni, Johns Hopkins University
  • Lakshmi Krishnan
  • Malcolm Slaney, Microsoft Conversational Systems Lab and Stanford
  • Mariel Alfaro Ponce, National Polytechnic Institute
  • Marcela Mendoza, University of California, San Diego/ Salk Institut
  • Marcello Mulas, Technische Universitt Mnchen
  • Jamal Molin, Johns Hopkins University
  • Manu Rastogi, Qualcomm Research
  • Mathis Richter, INI, Ruhr-Universitaet Bochum
  • Andrew Mundy, University of Manchester
  • Mark Wang, The MARCS institue, University of Western Sydney
  • Nicolas Oros, University of California, Irvine
  • Ernst Niebur, Johns Hopkins
  • Peter Blouw, University of Waterloo
  • Michael Pfeiffer, Institute of Neuroinformatics, UZH and ETHZ
  • Paul Verschure, Universitat Pompeu Fabra
  • Psyche Loui, Wesleyan University
  • Pam White, Institute of Neuromorphic Engineering
  • Daniel Whittet, AHA Consulting Engineers
  • Ryad Benjamin Benosman, University Pierre and Marie Curie
  • Ralph Etienne-Cummings, JHU/ECE Department
  • Sadique Sheik, BioCircuits Institute, UCSD
  • Shihab Shamma, University of Maryland
  • Stephen Deiss, UC San Diego, Computer Science Dept.
  • Sergio Davies, The University of Manchester
  • Shih-Chii Liu, Institute of Neuroinformatics, UNI/ETHZ
  • Barbara Shinn-Cunningham, Boston University
  • siohoi ieng, UPMC - Institut de la vision
  • shashikant koul, UMD ISR
  • Simon Kelly, CUNY
  • Tim C. Pearce, University of Leicester
  • Timmer Horiuchi, University of Maryland
  • Tony Lewis, Qualcomm, Inc
  • Thomas Murray, The Johns Hopkins University
  • Tobi Delbruck, Institute of Neuroinformatics, UZH/ETH Zurich
  • Thomas Trappenberg, Dalhousie University
  • Terry Stewart, University of Waterloo
  • Victor Benichoux, Institut de la Vision, Paris
  • victor minces, UCSD
  • Vikram Ramanarayanan, University of Southern California
  • Andre van Schaik, The University of Western Sydney
  • Wang Wei Lee, Singapore Institute for Neurotechnology Sinapse
  • Xavier Lagorce, Vision Institute UPMC, Paris, France
  • Yves Boubenec, ENS, Paris
  • Yulia Sandamirskaya, Institut fr Neuroinformatik, Ruhr-Uni Bochum
  • Yezhou Yang, University of Maryland, College Park

Everybody part of any *14 group is member in the allXX group.

---

Notes

A wiki admin has to add people to the special groups if the group says "Subscription by Admins only". You have to go to Admin -> Permissions and then e.g. add "tobi" to group "wgrp_organizers14"... All these people need to have accounts though! Participants have to sign up to the participants list themselves, as it says on the page and Newbie Tips.